| HOME | AWARD RECIPIENTS | TEACHERS | APPLICATION | SPONSORS | DONATE | ABOUT US | GTEXCHANGE |

 

 

 

 

 

2005 GCSF Recipients years.html

| 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 |

Name Graduated From Award College

James Dunphy

Thomas A. Edison H.S.

Metro Creative Graphics

E. Richard Zimmerman Memorial Award

Parsons School of Design

Myung Hyee Kim

Benjamin N. Cardozo H.S.

The Navigators Club of NY and Pantone, Inc.

Michael C. Garin  Memorial Award

Maryland Institute College of Art

Renee Delosh

Harborfields H.S.

Partnership in Print Production (P3) Award

School of Visual Arts

Nicole Penna

Tottenville H.S.

Kodak Polychrome Graphics and Creo Americas, Inc. Award

School of Visual Arts

Alfred Wong

LaGuardia H.S.

TANY  Typographers Association of NY
Annette Sullivan Memorial Award

School of Visual Arts

Jessie Murphy

St John Villa Academy H.S.

Raffetto’s Pasta Company

Memorial Award

Kingsborough Community College

Marvin Harper, Jr.

South Shore H.S.

King Displays, Inc.
Jerry Sapper Memorial Award

Kingsborough Community College

Cesar Isabel

Second Year Scholarship

Partnership in Print Production (P3) Award

Parsons School of Design

 

2004 GCSF Recipients years.html

| 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 |

Name Graduated From Award College

Sally To

Benjamin N. Cardozo H.S.

Kodak Polychrome Graphics Award

Metro NY Printing Ink Association Award

R.I. School of Design

Michael Parascandola

Tottenville H.S.

TANY - Annette Sullivan Memorial Scholarship

Baruch College

Roger Forde

H.S. Of Graphic Communication Arts

Metro Creative Graphics

E. Richard Zimmerman Memorial Award

School of Visual Arts

Gene A. Nadela

Brooklyn Technical H.S.

Partnership in Print Production (P3) Award

Fashion Institute of Technology

Cesar Isabel

Washington Irving H.S.

P 3 Scholarship Award

Creo Scholarship Award

Parsons School of Design

Sharise Y. Joseph

Boys & Girls H.S.

Graphic Art Supply

Michael J. Lambros Memorial Award

University at Albany SUNY

Desire Ortiz

Samuel Gompers Technical H.S.

The Navigators Club Scholarship Award

Bill Dirzulaitis Education Award

City College of Technology

Webster K. Lewis

Prospect Heights H.S.

Innovation Design Award

Memorial Award

New York Institute of Technology


2003 GCSF Recipients years.html

| 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 |

Name Graduated From Award College
David Jose Manzo Beach Channel HS 1st Place Pratt Institute
Alexan Kolancian Francis Lewis HS 2nd Place Pratt Institute
Elisabetta DiStefano Forest Hills HS 3rd Place Fashion Institute
Yudelka Pena Fashion Industries HS 4th Place SUNY at Oneonta
Xi-mon Wu Flushing HS Honorable Mention John Jay College