| HOME | AWARD RECIPIENTS | TEACHERS | APPLICATION | SPONSORS | DONATE | ABOUT US | GTEXCHANGE |

 

 

 

 

 

2007 GCSF Recipients years.html

| 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 |

Name Graduated from Award College
Mr. Andrew Sawyer

Mamaroneck
High School

Hearst Magazines
Scholarship Award

University of Delaware

Ms. Christine A. Aaron

LaGuardia Arts High School

Metro Creative Graphics:
E. Richard Zimmerman
Memorial Award

School of Visual Arts

Ms. Jamie A. Krasner

Rye County Day School

Coloredge, A Merisel Company Scholarship Award

Rhode Island School of Design

Ms. Emmi K. Laakso

John Jay High School

Raffetto’s Pasta Company Scholarship Award

Rhode Island School of Design

Mr. Ryan K. Fishman

Fiorella H. LaGuardia High School

The Navigators Club of New York Scholarship Award

Savannah College of Art & Design

Ms. Emely Perez

William H. Maxwell High School

The Navigators Club of New York Scholarship Award

School of Visual Arts

Ms. Lindsey Buckley

Nyack High School

TanaSeybert: Arthur Meyers Memorial Award

SUNY New Paltz

Mr. Christopher J. Geocos

Dumont High School

TANY: Typographers
Association of New York 
Annette Sullivan Memorial Award

University of Delaware

Ms. Kynam A. Vo

H.S. of Graphic Communication Arts

H.S. of Graphic Communication Arts Fund Scholarship Award

New York City College of Technology

Ms. Esmeralda B. Cordero

H.S. of Graphic Communication Arts

H.S. of Graphic Communication Arts Fund Scholarship Award

Brooklyn College

Ms. Sharvonne A. Williams

H.S. of Graphic Communication Arts

H.S. of Graphic Communication Arts Fund Scholarship Award

Buffalo State College

Ms. Sally F. To

Returning

Graphics

Scholars

in their

Second

and Third

Years

 

 

Partnership In Print Production
(P3) Scholarship Award

Rhode Island School of Design

Ms. Nicole Penna

Partnership In Print Production
(P3) Scholarship Award

School of Visual Arts

Mr. Alfred Wong

New York Daily News
Kodak Graphic Communications Group Scholarship Awards

School of Visual Arts

Ms. Suzanne K. Rebholz

Pantone, Inc.
Michael C. Garin Memorial Award

Fashion Institute of Technology

Ms. Jennifer K. Ormaeche

Mohawk Fine Papers
Scholarship Award

School of Visual Arts

Mr. Seiji Hori

Fred and Debbie Goldstein
Scholarship Award

School of Visual Arts

Mr. Dwayne A. Sealey

Pitman Company: Robert Pitman
Schmidt Memorial Award

Parsons School of Design

Ms. Sharice Y. Joseph

Dr. Lorraine Fournier
Memorial Award

University at Albany

Ms. Jessie A. Murphy

Memorial Award

Kingsborough Community College

Ms. Enida Brito

King Displays:
Jerry Sapper Memorial Award

Parsons Scholars Program

Mr. Naeem Martinez-White

Marty Goldstein
Memorial Award

Parsons Scholars Program