| HOME | AWARD RECIPIENTS | TEACHERS | APPLICATION | SPONSORS | DONATE | ABOUT US | GTEXCHANGE |

 

 

 

 

 

2008 GCSF Recipients years.html

| 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 |

Name Graduated from College Award
Mr. Ryan P. Gormley Bergen County Academies: Academy of Telecommunications and Computer Sciences University of Pennsylvania Hearst Magazines Scholarship Award
Ms. Jennifer Yung Millburn High School The School of the Art Institute of Chicago 601 West Scholarship Award
Ms. Ebony Junior High School of Graphic Communication Arts NYC Technical College H.S. of Graphic Communication Arts Fund Scholarship Award
Ms. Danielle E. Swan Roselle Catholic High School Kean University TanaSeybert Scholarship Award
Ms. Colleen K. Markin Wantagh High School Marywood University Matt Bernius Memorial Scholarship Award
Mr. Andrew Teoh Tottenville High School School of Visual Arts The Navigators Club of
New York Scholarship Award
Ms. Lauren Colossale Essex Street Academy California College of The Arts Partnership In Print Production (P3) Scholarship Award
Ms. Lauren B. Lucas Northport High School Pratt Institute Xerox Corp. Scholarship Award
Ms. Deidriann Stephen High School of Graphic Communication Arts Alfred State College H.S. of Graphic Communication Arts Fund Scholarship Award
Ms. Elizabeth Rodriquez Frank Sinatra School of the Arts Parsons Scholars Program King Displays-Jerry Sapper Memorial Scholarship Award
Mr. Richard Pean Bedford Academy Parsons Scholars Program FLM Graphics Scholarship Award
Mr. Andrew C. Hyman

 

 

 

Returning

Graphics

Scholars in

Their Second,

Third and

Fourth Years

Rhode Island School of Design McGarry Bowen Scholarship Award
Mr. Andrew Sawyer Rhode Island School of Design Partnership In Print Production (P3) Scholarship Award
Ms. Lindsey Buckley SUNY New Paltz Newsweek Scholarship Award
Ms. Emmi K. Laakso Rhode Island School of Design Metro Creative Graphics
E. Richard Zimmerman Memorial Award
Mr. Alfred Wong School of Visual Arts Coloredge, Merisel Americas Scholarship Award
Ms. Suzanne K. Rebholz Fashion Institute of Technology New York Daily News Scholarship Award
Ms. Nicole Penna School of Visual Arts TANY-Typographers Association of New York Annette Sullivan Memorial Award
Mr. Kynam A. Vo New York City College of Technology Raffetto’s Pasta Company Scholarship Award
Mr. Naeem Martinez-White Parsons School of Design Mohawk Fine Papers Scholarship Award
Ms. Jennifer K. Ormaeche School of Visual Arts Kodak Scholarship Award
Mr. Dwayne A. Sealey Parsons School of Design Pitman Company Robert Pitman Schmidt Memorial Award
Ms. Sharvonne A. Williams Buffalo State College Fred and Debbie Goldstein Scholarship Award
Mr. Seiji Hori School of Visual Arts Marty Goldstein
Memorial Award