| HOME | AWARD RECIPIENTS | TEACHERS | APPLICATION | SPONSORS | DONATE | ABOUT US | GTEXCHANGE |

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2009 GCSF Recipients years.html

| 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 |

Name Graduated from College Award
Ms. Yan Ye Urban Assembly School of Art Fashion Institute of Technology Hearst Magazines Scholarship Award
Ms. Sara Afridi Garden City High School Fordham University Partnership in Print Production (P3)
Scholarship Award
Ms. Margaret A. Nielsen Holy Trinity High School Rochester Institute of Technology Navigators Club of NY Scholarship Trust Award
Ms. Sarah P. Wang Millburn High School Rhode Island School of Design Mohawk Fine Papers Scholarship Award
Ms. Rachel A. Cutler W.C. Mepham High School Parsons The New School for Design Action Envelope
Scholarship Award
Ms. Darya Gapon Millburn High School Pratt Institute Muller Martini Corp. Scholarship Award
Ms. Elianne S. Padlan High School of Graphic Communication Arts Hunter College H.S. of Graphic Communication Arts Fund Scholarship Award
Mr. Starky M. Acevedo High School of Graphic Communication Arts Penn State University H.S. of Graphic Communication Arts Fund Scholarship Award
Ms. Cherry-ann Nancy Wiggins Clara Barton High School Parsons Scholars Program Raffetto's Pasta Company Scholarship Award
Ms. Shanai Taitt Bedford Academy High School Parsons Scholars Program American Development Group Scholarship Award
Ms. Jennifer K. Ormaeche

 

 

 

Returning

Graphics

Scholars in

Their Second,

Third and

Fourth Years

School of Visual Arts 601 West Scholarship Award
Ms. Jennifer Yung The School of the Art Institute of Chicago 601 West Scholarship Award
Ms. Emmi K. Laakso Rhode Island School of Design Coloredge, Merisel Americas Scholarship Award
Ms. Lindsey Buckley SUNY New Paltz Partnership in Print Production (P3)
Scholarship Award
Ms. Colleen K. Markin Marywood University Matthew D. Bernius Memorial Scholarship Award
Ms. Jessie A. Murphy New York City College of Technology Dr. Lorraine Fournier Memorial Scholarship Award
Mr. Andrew Teoh School of Visual Arts Raffetto's Pasta Company Scholarship Award
Mr. Seiji Hori School of Visual Arts Lusitania Benci Harter Memorial Scholarship Award
Ms. Suzanne K. Rebholz Fashion Institute of Technology Graphic Paper NY Scholarship Award
Mr. Ryan P. Gormley University of Pennsylvania Millmar Paper
Scholarship Award
Mr. Kynam A. Vo New York City College of Technology Xerox Corporation
Scholarship Award
Ms. Lauren B. Lucas Pratt Institute Navigators Club of NY Scholarship Trust Award
Mr. Naeem Martinez-White Carnegie Mellon University Sentinel Printing
Scholarship Award
Mr. Dwayne A. Sealey Parsons The New School for Design Printing Industries Alliance Scholarship Award
Mr. Andrew Sawyer Rhode Island School of Design TANY: Typographers Association of NY -
Annette Sullivan Memorial Scholarship Award