| HOME | AWARD RECIPIENTS | TEACHERS | APPLICATION | SPONSORS | DONATE | ABOUT US | GTEXCHANGE |

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2011 GCSF Recipients years.html

| 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 |

SCHOLARSHIP

AWARD SCHOLARS

YR

High School

College

 

1st YEAR SCHOLARSHIPS

Hearst Magazines
Scholarship Award

Mr. Leo L. Mancini

1

Townsend Harris
High School, Queens

School of Visual Arts

DEER Foundation / The Foundation for IDEAlliance Scholarship Award

Ms. Joanna L. Raymund

1

Sleepy Hollow High School, NY

Rochester Institute of Technology

American Development Group and Dr. Lorraine Fournier Scholarship Awards

Mr. Hezbullah A. Hossain

1

Francis Lewis High School, Queens

Queensborough Community College

601 West Scholarship Award

Ms. Elizabeth Zalewski

1

Arthur L. Johnson High School,
Clark NJ

School of Visual Arts

Candid Litho / NYC CTE Fund For Public Schools Scholarship Award

Ms. Camille K. Dixon

1

High School of Art and Design, NYC

Five Towns College

William Charles Printing / NYC CTE Fund For Public Schools Scholarship Award

Ms. Kaity Chu

1

High School of Fashion Industries, NYC

SUNY Fashion Institute of Technology

Xerox  Corp. Scholarship Award

Ms. Corinna P. Seto

1

Millburn High School, NJ

Virginia Commonwealth University

Typographers Association of NY - Annette Sullivan Memorial / NYC CTE Fund For Public Schools Scholarship Award

Mr. Lindsay James Soto

1

High School of Art and Design, NYC

School of Visual Arts

Trend Offset Printing / NYC CTE Fund For Public Schools Scholarship Award

Ms. Natalie S. Alcide

1

High School of Graphic Communication Arts, NYC

CUNY Hunter College

Reliable Paper Recycling Scholarship Award

Ms. Tiffany Goh

1

Bronx High School of Science

Parsons "SPACE" Academy

Frances and Joseph Kennedy Memorial Scholarship Award

Ms. Roxana Santana

1

High School of Art and Design, NYC

Parsons "SPACE" Academy

 

2nd 3rd 4th and 5th YEAR SCHOLARSHIPS

Brooklyn By Design Scholarship Award sponsored by NAK Integrated Marketing

Mr. Andrew Teoh

4

Tottenville High School

School of Visual Arts

Navigators Club of NY - Scholarship Trust Award

Ms. Margaret A. Nielsen

3

Holy Trinity High School

Rochester Institute of Technology

DEER Foundation / The Foundation for IDEAlliance Scholarship Award

Ms. Helena K. Paruolo

2
Junior

St. Francis Prep, Queens

SUNY Fashion Institute of Technology

601 West Scholarship Award

Ms Dana Morgan

2
Grad Student

Amit HS - Rishon Lezion, Israel; B.A - College of Management Academic Studies (COMAS)- Israel.

New York University
M.A. Degree

Metro Creative Graphics / E. Richard Zimmerman Memorial Scholarship Award

Mr. Ryan P. Gormley

4

Bergen County Academies: Telecom / Computer

University of Pennsylvania

Envelopes.com Scholarship Award

Ms. Rachel A. Cutler

3

W.C. Mepham High School

Parsons The New School for Design

Navigators Club of NY - Scholarship Trust Award

Ms. Lauren B. Lucas

4

Northport High School

Pratt Institute

Lusitania Benci Harter Memorial Scholarship Award

Mr. Mark A. Andriella

2

Archbishop Molloy High School

SUNY Purchase

Franklin Event Scholarship Award

Ms. Jessica Sedeno

2

High School of Art and Design

SUNY Fashion Institute of Technology

Highroad Press Scholarship Award

Ms. Darya Gapon

3

Millburn High School

Pratt Institute

Graphic Paper NY Scholarship Award

Ms. Monique O. Sterling

2

Thomas A. Edison CTE High School

SUNY Fashion Institute of Technology

Unicorn Graphics Scholarship Award

Ms. Anna L. Goldstein

2

Millburn High School

University of Michigan

601 West Scholarship Award

Ms. Jennifer Yung

4

Millburn High School

The School of the Art Institute of Chicago

Matthew D. Bernius Memorial Scholarship Award

Ms. Olivia S. Goree-Cunningham

2

Pierson High School

Rochester Institute of Technology

Disc Graphics Scholarship Award

Ms. Yan Ye

3

Urban Assembly School of Art

SUNY Fashion Institute of Technology

Printing Industries Alliance/ Franklin Event Scholarship Award

Ms. Lindsey Buckley

5
College Senior

Nyack High School

SUNY New Paltz

Mohawk Fine Papers Scholarship Award

Mr. Naeem Martinez-White

6
Colllege Senior

Parsons Academy

Carnegie Mellon University

Matthew D. Bernius Memorial Scholarship Award

Ms. Colleen K. Markin

4

Wantagh High School

Marywood University