| HOME | AWARD RECIPIENTS | TEACHERS | APPLICATION | SPONSORS | DONATE | ABOUT US | GTEXCHANGE |

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2012 GCSF Recipients years.html

| 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 |

SCHOLARSHIP

AWARD SCHOLARS

YR

High School

College

 

1st YEAR SCHOLARSHIPS

Hearst Magazines
Scholarship Award

Ms. Viktoriya Tsoy

1

High School of Art and Design, NYC

School of Visual Arts

DEER Foundation / The Foundation for IDEAlliance Scholarship Award

Ms. Chloe A. Thomas

1

Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School, NJ

Rhode Island School of Design

Matthew D. Bernius Memorial Scholarship Award

Ms. Shimeah D. Davis

1
Grad
School

Ramapo Senior High School, Spring Valley, NY (BFA Computer Art, Long Island University)

School of Visual Arts,
M.A. Degree

American Development Group and Dr. Lorraine Fournier Scholarship Awards

Ms. Khushwinder Kaur

1

High School of Graphic Communication Arts, NYC

CUNY Borough of Manhattan Community College

Candid Litho Scholarship Award

Ms. Jamie H. Kim

1
Grad
School

Monta Vista High School, Cupertino, CA (BS Design, Art Center College of Design, Pasadena, CA)

School of Visual Arts,
M.A. Degree

Brooklyn By Design Scholarship Award sponsored by NAK Integrated

Ms. Samantha H. Schaevitz

1

Millburn High School, NJ

Pratt Institute

Recognition Systems Scholarship Award

Mr. Joshua S. Martinez

1
Junior

Laurel Baptist Academy, Laurel, MD

SUNY Fashion Institute of Technology

Reliable Paper Recycling Scholarship Award

Mr. Myles Jones

1

High School of Art and Design, NYC

Parsons "SPACE" Academy

 

2nd 3rd 4th and 5th YEAR SCHOLARSHIPS

Master Printers Madeline M. Kaufmann Scholarship Award

Ms. Elizabeth Zalewski

2

Arthur L. Johnson High School, Clark NJ

School of Visual Arts

Graphic Paper NY Scholarship Award

Ms. Monique O. Sterling

3

Thomas A. Edison CTE High School, NYC

SUNY Fashion Institute of Technology

Lusitania Benci Harter Memorial Scholarship Award

Mr. Mark A. Andriella

3

Archbishop Molloy High School

SUNY Purchase

Rosemont Press and Spectragraphic Harry Meredith/ Doug Gough Memorial Scholarship Awards

Ms Dana Morgan

3
Grad Student

Amit HS - Rishon Lezion, Israel; B.A - College of Management Academic Studies (COMAS)- Israel.

New York University
M.A. Degree

Navigators Club of NY Scholarship Trust Award

Ms. Margaret "Maggie" A. Nielsen

4

Holy Trinity High School

Rochester Institute of Technology

Metro Creative Graphics / E. Richard Zimmerman Memorial Scholarship Award

Ms. Jennifer Yung

5
Senior

Millburn High School, NJ

The School of the Art Institute of Chicago

William Charles Printing and Disc Graphics Scholarship Awards

Ms. Yan Ye

4

Urban Assembly School of Art, NYC

SUNY Fashion Institute of Technology

Envelopes.com Scholarship Award

Ms. Rachel A. Cutler

4

W.C. Mepham High School

Parsons The New School for Design

Typographers Association of NY Annette Sullivan Memorial Scholarship Award

Mr. Lindsay James Soto

2

High School of Art and Design, NYC

School of Visual Arts

Jerry Sapper / King Displays Scholarship Award

Ms. Darya Gapon

4

Millburn High School, NJ

Pratt Institute

The Standard Group Scholarship Award

Mr. Leo L. Mancini

2

Townsend Harris High School, NYC

School of Visual Arts

Trend Offset Printing Scholarship Award

Ms. Natalie S. Alcide

2

High School of Graphic Communication Arts, NYC

CUNY Hunter College

Printing Industries Alliance/ Franklin Event Scholarship Award

Ms. Joanna L. Raymund

4

Sleepy Hollow High School, NY

Rochester Institute of Technology

DEER Foundation / The Foundation for IDEAlliance Scholarship Award

Ms. Helena K. Paruolo

3
Senior

St. Francis Prep, Queens

SUNY Fashion Institute of Technology

Star Communications Scholarship Award

Ms. Kaity Chu

2

High School of Fashion Industries, NYC

SUNY Fashion Institute of Technology

Franklin Event Scholarship Award

Ms. Jessica Sedeno

3

High School of Art and Design, NYC

SUNY Fashion Institute of Technology

Matthew D. Bernius Memorial Scholarship Award

Ms. Olivia S. Goree-Cunningham

3

Pierson High School

Rochester Institute of Technology

Xerox Corp. Scholarship Award

Ms. Corinna P. Seto

2

Millburn High School, NJ

Virginia Commonwealth University

Frances and Joseph Kennedy Memorial Scholarship Award

Ms. Roxana Santana

2

High School of Art and Design, NYC

Parsons "SPACE" Academy