| HOME | AWARD RECIPIENTS | TEACHERS | APPLICATION | SPONSORS | DONATE | ABOUT US | GTEXCHANGE |

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2013 GCSF Recipients

| 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 |

SCHOLARSHIP AWARDED

1st YEAR SCHOLARSHIPS

High School /
Prior Attended

College

Hearst Magazines Scholarship Award

Ms. Vanna Chan

Thomas A. Edison CTE High School

Parsons The New School For Design

DEER Foundation / The Foundation for IDEAlliance Scholarship Award

Ms. Elyssa M. Kohlhagen

John Jay High School

Syracuse University

Navigators Club of NY - Scholarship Trust Award

Mr. Brian J. Orellana

High School of Art and Design

SUNY Purchase College

Rosemont Press and Spectragraphic Harry Meredith/ Doug Gough Memorial Scholarship Awards

Ms. Jessica R. DeAngelis

Eastport South Manor High School

SUNY Purchase College

Heidelberg and Star Communications Scholarship Awards

Ms. Lea Orsini

"Westwood Regional High School, NJ

University of Hartford

William Charles Printing and Ocean Printing Scholarship Awards

Mr. Christopher M. Duncan

Bayside High School

School of Visual Arts

Envelopes.com and Reliable Paper Recycling Scholarship Awards

Ms. Patricia S. Chang

Bayside High School

SUNY Fashion Institute of Technology

American Development Group and Dr. Lorraine Fournier Scholarship Awards

Mr. Stephen J. Reisig

Massapequa High School

Long Island University - Post

Jerry Sapper / King Displays Scholarship Award

TBD

TBD

"Parsons ""SPACE"" Academy"

Lusitania Benci Harter Memorial Scholarship Award

TBD

TBD

"Parsons ""SPACE"" Academy"

Frances and Joseph Kennedy Memorial Scholarship Award

TBD

TBD

"Parsons ""SPACE"" Academy"

Big Apple Big Hearts Sandy Relief Scholarship Award

Ms. Shannon Berry

Parsons The New School For Design

Big Apple Big Hearts Sandy Relief Scholarship Award

Ms. Hillary Sells

Parsons The New School For Design


RETURNING GRAPHICS SCHOLARS

HP Indigo and Hudson Yards Scholarship Awards

Mr. Mark A. Andriella

Second,
Third and
Fourth Year Students

SUNY Purchase College

Candid Litho Printing and Graphic Paper NY Scholarship Awards

Ms. Monique O. Sterling

SUNY Fashion Institute of Technology

Master Printers Madeline M. Kaufmann Scholarship Award

Ms. Elizabeth Zalewski

School of Visual Arts

Typographers Association of NY - Annette Sullivan Memorial Scholarship Award

Mr. Lindsay James Soto

School of Visual Arts

Trend Offset Printing and Recognition Systems Scholarship Awards

Mr. Joshua S. Martinez

SUNY Fashion Institute of Technology

Printing Industries Alliance/ Franklin Event Scholarship Award

Ms. Joanna L. Raymund

Rochester Institute of Technology

Printing Industries Alliance/ Franklin Event Scholarship Award

Ms. Chloe A. Thomas

Rhode Island School of Design

The Standard Group Scholarship Award

Ms. Viktoriya V. Tsoy

School of Visual Arts

DWS Printing Scholarship Award

Ms. Roxana Santana

Parsons The New School For Design

Brooklyn By Design Scholarship Award sponsored by NAK Integrated

Ms. Samantha H. Schaevitz

Pratt Institute

Xeroxÿ Corp. Scholarship Award

Ms. Corinna P. Seto

Virginia Commonwealth University

Metro Creative Graphics / E. Richard Zimmerman Memorial Scholarship Award

Ms. Natalie S. Alcide

CUNY Hunter College

Matthew D. Bernius Memorial Scholarship Award

Ms. Olivia S. Goree-Cunningham

Rochester Institute of Technology