| HOME | AWARD RECIPIENTS | TEACHERS | APPLICATION | SPONSORS | DONATE | ABOUT US | GTEXCHANGE |

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2013 GCSF Recipients

| 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 |

SCHOLARSHIP AWARDED

1st YEAR SCHOLARSHIPS

High School /
Prior Attended

College

Hearst Magazines
Scholarship Award

Ms. Vanna Chan

Thomas A. Edison CTE High School

Parsons The New School For Design

DEER Foundation / The Foundation for IDEAlliance Scholarship Award

Ms. Elyssa M. Kohlhagen

John Jay High School

Syracuse University

Navigators Club of NY - Scholarship Trust Award

Mr. Brian J. Orellana

High School of 
Art and Design

SUNY Purchase College

Rosemont Press and Spectragraphic
Harry Meredith/ Doug Gough Memorial Scholarship Awards

Ms. Jessica R. DeAngelis

Eastport South Manor High School

SUNY Purchase College

Heidelberg and Star Communications
Scholarship Awards

Ms. Lea Orsini

Westwood Regional
High School

University of Hartford

William Charles Printing and Ocean Printing Scholarship Awards

Mr. Christopher M. Duncan

Bayside High School

School of Visual Arts

Envelopes.com and Reliable Paper Recycling Scholarship Awards

Ms. Patricia S. Chang

Bayside High School

SUNY Fashion Institute of Technology

American Development Group and Dr. Lorraine Fournier Scholarship Awards

Mr. Stephen J. Reisig

Massapequa High School

Long Island University - Post

Jerry Sapper / King Displays Scholarship Award

Ms. Tina Chen

High School for Dual Language and Asian Studies

Parsons Scholars Program

Lusitania Benci Harter Memorial Scholarship Award

Mr. James Berry

John Dewey High School

Parsons Scholars Program

Frances and Joseph Kennedy Memorial Scholarship Award

Ms. Madeeha Sheikh

Midwood High School

Parsons Scholars Program

Big Apple Big Hearts Sandy Relief Scholarship Award

Ms. Shannon Berry

William Howard Taft High School, Woodland Hills, CA

Parsons The New School For Design

Big Apple Big Hearts Sandy Relief Scholarship Award

Ms. Hillary Sells

Bernards High School, Bernardsville, NJ

Parsons The New School For Design 

2nd 3rd and 4th YEAR SCHOLARSHIPS

Year

College

HP Indigo and Hudson Yards Scholarship Awards

Mr. Mark A. Andriella

4

SUNY Purchase College

Candid Litho Printing and Graphic Paper NY Scholarship Awards

Ms. Monique O. Sterling

4

SUNY Fashion Institute of Technology

Master Printers Madeline M. Kaufmann Scholarship Award

Ms. Elizabeth Zalewski

3

School of Visual Arts

Typographers Association of NY - Annette Sullivan Memorial Scholarship Award

Mr. Lindsay James Soto

3

School of Visual Arts

Trend Offset Printing and Recognition Systems Scholarship Awards

Mr. Joshua S. Martinez

2

SUNY Fashion Institute of Technology

Printing Industries Alliance/ Franklin Event Scholarship Award

Ms. Joanna L. Raymund

3

Rochester Institute of Technology

Printing Industries Alliance/ Franklin Event Scholarship Award

Ms. Chloe A. Thomas

2

Rhode Island School of Design

The Standard Group Scholarship Award

Ms. Viktoriya V. Tsoy

2

School of Visual Arts

DWS Printing Scholarship Award

Ms. Roxana Santana

3

Parsons The New School For Design

Brooklyn By Design Scholarship Award sponsored by NAK Integrated

Ms. Samantha H. Schaevitz

2

Pratt Institute

Xeroxÿ Corp. Scholarship Award

Ms. Corinna P. Seto

3

Virginia Commonwealth University

Metro Creative Graphics / E. Richard Zimmerman Memorial Scholarship Award

Ms. Natalie S. Alcide

3

CUNY Hunter College

Matthew D. Bernius Memorial Scholarship Award

Ms. Olivia S. Goree-Cunningham

4

Rochester Institute of Technology