| HOME | AWARD RECIPIENTS | TEACHERS | APPLICATION | SPONSORS | DONATE | ABOUT US | GTEXCHANGE |

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2014 GCSF Recipients years.html

| 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 |

SCHOLARSHIP AWARDED

1st YEAR
SCHOLARSHIPS

HIGH SCHOOL /
PRIOR ATTENDED

COLLEGE

Hearst Magazines Scholarship Award

Ms. Tasnima Tanzim

High School of Art and Design, NYC

Pratt Institute

John Tempest Memorial Scholarship Award

Ms. Vanessa Lora

High School of Graphic Communication Arts, NYC

Syracuse University

Printing Industries Alliance/ Franklin Event Scholarship Award

Ms. Annie Wong

Brooklyn Technical High School

Rochester Institute of Technology

Trend Offset Printing and Jack Powers Tribute Scholarship Awards

Ms. Jacklyn E. Landers

Clara Barton High School, Brooklyn, NY

CUNY New York City College of Technology (Undergrad), Pratt Institute (Graduate School)

Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award

Ms. Karyn S. Lee

Bayside High School

Pratt Institute

Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award

Mr. Adha Chaabane

Albakillani High School, Casablanca

CUNY New York City College of Technology

Rosemont Press and Spectragraphic Harry Meredith/ Doug Gough Memorial Scholarship Awards

Ms. Kristin E. Gormley

Bergen County Academies, Hackensack, NJ

Parsons, The New School for Design

Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award

Ms. Louisa F. Garcia

Danbury High School, CT

CUNY New York City College of Technology  

Jerry and Doris Sapper Memorial  / King Displays Scholarship Award

Mr. Stephen He

Thomas A. Edison Career & Technical High School, NYC

Parsons "SPACE" Academy

Lusitania Benci Harter Memorial Scholarship Award

Ms. Fernanda Ureña

Thomas A. Edison Career & Technical High School, NYC

Parsons "SPACE" Academy

Raffetto's Fresh Pasta Scholarship Award

Ms. Diana Vivar

Frank Sinatra High School of the Arts, NYC

Parsons "SPACE" Academy


2nd 3rd and 4th YEAR 
GCSF SCHOLARSHIPS

YEAR

COLLEGE

DEER Foundation / The Foundation for IDEAlliance Scholarship Award

Ms. Elizabeth Zalewski

4

School of Visual Arts

Master Printers Madeline M. Kaufmann Scholarship Award

Ms. Joanna L. Raymund

4

Rochester Institute of Technology

Heidelberg and Star Communications Scholarship Awards

Ms. Lea Orsini

2

University of Hartford

Matthew D. Bernius Memorial Scholarship Award

Ms. Jessica R. DeAngelis

2

SUNY Purchase College

Typographers Association of NY - Annette Sullivan Memorial Scholarship Award

Mr. Lindsay James Soto

4

School of Visual Arts

The Standard Group Scholarship Award

Ms. Viktoriya V. Tsoy

3

School of Visual Arts

Metro Creative Graphics /
E. Richard Zimmerman Memorial Scholarship Award

Ms. Natalie S. Alcide

4

CUNY New York City College of Technology

American Development Group and Dr. Lorraine Fournier Scholarship Awards

Mr. Stephen J. Reisig

2 Senior

Long Island University - Post

HP Indigo and Hudson Yards Scholarship Awards

Ms. Vanna Chan

2

Parsons The New School For Design

Navigators Club of NY - Scholarship Trust Award

Mr. Brian J. Orellana

2

SUNY Purchase College

Candid Litho Printing and Graphic Paper NY Scholarship Awards

Ms. Elyssa M. Kohlhagen

2 Junior

Skidmore College

Envelopes.com and Star Communications Scholarship Awards

Ms. Patricia S. Chang

2

SUNY Fashion Institute of Technology

Brooklyn By Design Scholarship Award sponsored by NAK Integrated

Ms. Samantha H. Schaevitz

3

Pratt Institute

Xerox  Corp. and
BlueOcean Worldwide Scholarship Awards

Ms. Corinna P. Seto

4

Virginia Commonwealth University

Printing Industries Alliance/ Franklin Event Scholarship Award

Ms. Chloe A. Thomas

3

Rhode Island School of Design

DWS Printing Scholarship Award

Ms. Roxana Santana

4 Sophomore

Parsons The New School For Design

Big Apple Big Hearts Scholarship Award

Ms. Hillary Sells 

2 Junior

Parsons The New School For Design