| HOME | AWARD RECIPIENTS | TEACHERS | APPLICATION | SPONSORS | DONATE | ABOUT US | GTEXCHANGE |

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2015 GCSF Recipients years.html

| 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 |

SCHOLARSHIP

AWARD SCHOLARS

GCSF YR

HIGH SCHOOL

COLLEGE

1st YEAR SCHOLARSHIPS

Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award Ms. Valerie Buonaiuto 1 Bayside High School, Queens Adelphi University
Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award Ms. Emilia A. Dabrowska 1 Fiorello H. Laguardia High School of Art, NYC SUNY Fashion Institute of Technology
Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award Ms. Emily E. Bond High School of Art & Design, NYC Savannah College of Art & Design
Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award Ms. Somyee Ho 1 Bayside High School, Queens SUNY Fashion Institute of Technology
Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award Ms. Sophia Oshanani 1 Lakeland Senior High School, Shrub Oak, NY SUNY Fashion Institute of Technology
Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award Ms. Leia N. Papayannakos 1 Douglas MacArthur High School, Levittown, NY SUNY Fashion Institute of Technology
DEER Foundation /
The Foundation for IDEAlliance Franklin Luminaire Event Scholarship Award
Ms. Allyson Gonzalez 1 Brooklyn Technical High School CUNY Hunter College
Candid Litho Printing� and Case Paper Scholarship Awards Mr. Sylwester Dombrowski 1 Washington Irving High School, NYC CUNY New York City College of Technology
Trend Offset Printing and Graphic Paper NY Scholarship Awards Ms. Alina Melnikova Omsk High School, Russia CUNY New York City College of Technology
Printing Industries Alliance/
Franklin Luminaire Event Scholarship Award
Ms. Vasundhara Pachisia 1    Calcutta
International
School, India
AAS Degree- Graphic Design, Parsons The New School for Design; MFA Graduate Graphics Studies, Cranbrook Academy of Art
Jerry and Doris Sapper Memorial /
King Displays
Scholarship Award
Mr. Jack Ceresa 1 Alfred E. Smith Career & Technical High School Parsons "SPACE" Academy
American Development Group and
Dr. Lorraine Fournier Scholarship Awards
Ms. Jayleene Delgadillo 1 South Bronx Preparatory Parsons "SPACE" Academy
Typographers Association of New York -
Annette Sullivan Memorial Scholarship Award
Ms. Nashelys Guzman 1 Alfred E. Smith Career & Technical High School Parsons "SPACE" Academy
2nd 3rd 4th and 5th YEAR SCHOLARSHIPS
Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award Ms. Annie Wong 2 Brooklyn Technical High School Rochester Institute of Technology
Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award Mr. Adha Chaabane 2 Albakillani High School, Casablanca CUNY New York City College of Technology
Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award Ms. Karyn S. Lee 2 Bayside High School Pratt Institute
Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award Ms. Viktoriya V. Tsoy 4 High School of Art and Design, NYC School of Visual Arts
Hearst Magazines Scholarship Award Ms. Kristin E. Gormley Bergen County Academies, Hackensack, NJ Parsons, The New School For Design
Stephen D. Server Reach Memorial Scholarship Award Ms. Tasnima Tanzim 2    High School of Art and Design, NYC Rhode Island School of Design
Rosemont Press and Spectragraphic Harry Meredith/ Doug Gough Memorial Scholarship Awards Ms. Lea Orsini 3 Westwood Regional High School, NJ University of Hartford
HP Indigo and HudsonYards Scholarship Awards Ms. Vanna Chan 3 Thomas A. Edison CTE High School, NYC Parsons The New School For Design
Heidelberg
Scholarship Award
Ms. Natalie S. Alcide High School of Graphic Communication Arts, NYC CUNY New York City College of Technology
Nina Wintringham Memorial Scholarship Award Ms. Vanessa Lora 2 High School of Graphic Communication Arts, NYC Syracuse University
The Standard Group Scholarship Award Ms. Fernanda Ure�a Thomas A. Edison Career & Technical High School, NYC Parsons The New School for Design
Navigators Club of NY - Scholarship Trust Award Mr. Brian J. Orellana 3 High School of Art and Design, NYC SUNY Purchase College
Star Communications and Aladdin Finishing Scholarship Awards Ms. Samantha H. Schaevitz 3 Millburn High School, NJ Pratt Institute
Nina Wintringham Memorial Scholarship Award Ms. Diana Vivar Frank Sinatra High School of the Arts, NYC Parsons The New School for Design
Master Printers Madeline M. Kaufmann Scholarship Award Ms. Patricia S. Chang 3 Bayside High School SUNY Fashion Institute of Technology
Matthew D. Bernius Memorial Scholarship Award Ms. Jessica R. DeAngelis 3 Eastport South Manor High School, NY SUNY Purchase College
Xerox  Corp. and
Candid Worldwide Scholarship Awards
Ms. Corinna P. Seto 5 Millburn High School, NJ Virginia Commonwealth University
DWS Printing Scholarship Award Ms. Roxana Santana High School of Art and Design, NY Parsons The New School For Design