| HOME | AWARD RECIPIENTS | TEACHERS | APPLICATION | SPONSORS | DONATE | ABOUT US | GTEXCHANGE |

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016 GCSF Recipients years.html

| 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 |

SCHOLARSHIP

AWARD SCHOLARS

GCSF YR

HIGH SCHOOL

COLLEGE

1st YEAR SCHOLARSHIPS

Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award Mr. Sergio Georghiou 1 High School of Art & Design, NYC SUNY Purchase College
Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award Ms. Manlun Ding 1 Brooklyn Technical High School School of Visual Arts
Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award Ms. Jenna Woo 1 Bayside High School, Queens St. John's University
Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award Ms. Tatyana Palacios 1 High School of Art & Design, NYC Parsons School of Design
Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award Ms. Amera-Rime Lulu 1 Al Noor High School CUNY New York City College of Technology
Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award Ms. Isabella Gomez 1 Fiorello H. LaGuardia High School of Art SUNY Purchase College
Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award Ms. Michele Moloney 1 Ward Melville High School SUNY Fashion Institute of Technology
Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award Ms. Kaitlin Roche 1 Northport High School Pratt Insititute
Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award Mr. Sean Dong 1 Bayside High School, Queens School of Visual Arts
Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award Ms. Sarika Persaud 1 Thomas A. Edison CTE High School, NYC Fashion Institute of Technology
Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award Mr. Christopher Lum 1 Fiorello H. LaGuardia High School of Art SUNY Fashion Institute of Technology
Hearst Magazines Scholarship Award Mrs. Chaya Aizenman Wilmowsky 1 Grad Student Beth Rivkah High School, Brooklyn, NY Lauder Chabad Campus, Vienna, Austria- BA, Education 2009 ; MS Publishing - Pace University
Xerox Corp. and Candid Worldwide Scholarship Awards Ms. Lauren Chu 1 Millburn High School, NJ School of Visual Arts
Candid Litho Printing Scholarship Award Ms. Kevely Ferreira 1 Brooklyn Technical High School Pratt Institute
Trend Offset Printing and Graphic Paper NY Scholarship Awards Ms. Christy Paz 1 York Early College Academy CUNY New York City College of Technology
Printing Industries Alliance / Franklin Luminaire Event Scholarship Award Mr. Charles Traut 1 Brooklyn Technical High School School of the Art Institute of Chicago
Star Communications and Aladdin Finishing Scholarship Awards Mr. Darren Pitts 1 General Douglas MacArthur High School, Levittown, NY Nassau Community College
Jerry and Doris Sapper Memorial / King Displays Scholarship Award Mr. Dirmawan Luawo 1 High School of Art & Design, NYC Parsons "SPACE" Academy
American Development Group and Dr. Lorraine Fournier Scholarship Awards Ms. Diosmar Solano 1 School for International Studies Parsons "SPACE" Academy
Typographers Association of NY - Annette Sullivan Memorial Scholarship Award Ms. Sienna Quijano 1 Gramercy Arts High School Parsons "SPACE" Academy
2nd 3rd 4th and 5th YEAR SCHOLARSHIPS
HP Indigo and HudsonYards Scholarship Awards Ms. Natalie S. Alcide 6 High School of Graphic Communication Arts, NYC CUNY New York City College of Technology
Rosemont Press and Spectragraphic Harry Meredith/ Doug Gough Memorial Scholarship Awards Ms. Lea Orsini 4 Westwood Regional High School, NJ University of Hartford
Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award Ms. Emily E. Bond 2 High School of Art & Design, NYC Savannah College of Art & Design
Heidelberg Scholarship Award Ms. Vanna Chan 4 Thomas A. Edison CTE High School, NYC Parsons School of Design
Navigators Club of NY - Scholarship Trust Award Mr. Brian J. Orellana 4 High School of Art and Design, NYC SUNY Purchase College
Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award Ms. Leia N. Papayannakos 2 General Douglas MacArthur High School, Levittown, NY SUNY Fashion Institute of Technology
Trend Offset Printing Scholarship Award Ms. Jacklyn E. Landers 2 Clara Barton High School, Brooklyn, NY CUNY New York City College of Technology (Undergrad- BT Comm Design), Pratt Institute (Graduate School- MS Packaging Design)
Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award Ms. Valerie Buonaiuto 2 Bayside High School, Queens Adelphi University
The Standard Group Scholarship Award Ms. Fernanda Ureña 3 Thomas A. Edison Career & Technical High School, NYC Parsons School of Design
Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award Ms. Kristin E. Gormley 3 Bergen County Academies, Hackensack, NJ Parsons School of Design
Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award Ms. Karyn S. Lee 3 Bayside High School, Queens Pratt Institute
Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award Ms. Emilia A. Dabrowska 3 Fiorello H. Laguardia High School of Art, NYC SUNY Fashion Institute of Technology
Matthew D. Bernius Memorial Scholarship Award Ms. Jessica R. DeAngelis 4 Eastport South Manor High School, NY SUNY Purchase College
Master Printers Madeline M. Kaufmann Scholarship Award Ms. Patricia S. Chang 4 Bayside High School, Queens SUNY Fashion Institute of Technology
Nina Wintringham Memorial Scholarship Award Ms. Vanessa Lora 3 High School of Graphic Communication Arts, NYC Syracuse University
Stephen D. Server "Reach" Memorial Scholarship Award Ms. Tasnima Tanzim 3 High School of Art and Design, NYC Rhode Island School of Design
DEER Foundation / The Foundation for IDEAlliance Franklin Luminaire Event Scholarship Award Ms. Allyson Gonzalez 2 Brooklyn Technical High School School of Visual Arts
Canon Solutions America Scholarship Award Ms. Diana Vivar 2 Frank Sinatra High School of the Arts, NYC Parsons School of Design
Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award Ms. Sophia Oshanani 2 Lakeland Senior High School, Shrub Oak, NY SUNY Fashion Institute of Technology
DWS Printing Scholarship Award Ms. Roxana Santana 6 High School of Art and Design, NYC Parsons School of Design
Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award Ms. Somyee Ho 2 Bayside High School, Queens SUNY Fashion Institute of Technology