| HOME | AWARD RECIPIENTS | TEACHERS | APPLICATION | SPONSORS | DONATE | ABOUT US | GTEXCHANGE |

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2018 GCSF Recipients years.html

| 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 |

SCHOLARSHIP

AWARD SCHOLARS

GCSF YR

HIGH SCHOOL

COLLEGE


1st YEAR SCHOLARSHIPS

Advertising Production Club Hearst Scholarship Award Mr. Justin Rodriguez 1 - Freshman High School of Art & Design, NYC School of Visual Arts
Advertising Production Club International Paper Scholarship Award Mr. Elijah Lugo 1 - Senior New Utrecht High School CUNY New York City College of Technology
Advertising Production Club Industrial Color Scholarship Award Ms. Hasani Browne 1 - Senior St. Vincent and the Grenadines Girls' High School SUNY Purchase
Advertising Production Club  Hatteras Scholarship Award Mr. Kenneth Medina 1 - 1st year Grad Student Belmont Preperatory High School City College of New York
Quad / Graphics Scholarship Award Ms. Danielle A. Griffith 1 - Freshman High School of Art & Design, NYC CUNY Brooklyn College
DALIM Software Scholarship Award Ms. Susana Chinchilla 1- Senior Mamaroneck High School SUNY Purchase College
Navigators Club of NY  Scholarship Trust Award Ms. Nicole Cousins 1 - Sophomore Brooklyn High School of the Arts Rhode Island
School of Design
Stephen D. Server 
"Reach" Memorial and Unimac Graphics Scholarship Awards"
Ms. Miranda A. Gauntlett 1 - Freshman Forest Hills High School SUNY Fashion Institute
of Technology
Continental Web Press Scholarship Award Ms. Michelle Yip 1 - Freshman Bayside High School CUNY Queens College
International Paper and DWS Printing Scholarship Awards Ms. Cyra K. Cupid 1 - Sophomore Brooklyn High School of the Arts Rhode Island
School of Design
Nina Wintringham Memorial Scholarship Award Ms. Megan K. Sorg 1 - Freshman General Douglas MacArthur High School CUNY Hunter College
Master Printers
Madeline M. Kaufmann Scholarship Award
Mr. Cesar Rodriguez 1- HS Senior Gramercy Arts
High School
Parsons "SPACE" Academy
Heidelberg
Scholarship Award
Ms. Jahlasia Whitaker 1- HS Senior Brooklyn High School of the Arts Parsons "SPACE" Academy
Graphic Paper NY Scholarship Award Ms. Michelle He 1- HS Senior Thomas A. Edison Career & Technical Education High School Parsons "SPACE" Academy



2nd or MORE YEARS SCHOLARSHIPS

PubWorx Scholarship Award Ms. Allyson Gonzalez 4 - Senior Brooklyn Technical High School School of Visual Arts
Advertising Production Club Adobe
Scholarship Award
Ms. Emilia A. Dabrowska 5 - Senior Fiorello H. Laguardia High School of Art, NYC SUNY Fashion Institute
of Technology
Advertising Production Club eg+ worldwide Scholarship Award Ms. Emily E. Bond 5 - Senior High School of Art & Design, NYC Savannah College of Art & Design
Advertising Production Club Candid Worldwide Scholarship Award Ms. Jenna Woo 3 - Junior Bayside High School, Queens St. John's University
Advertising Production Club LDI Color Toolbox Scholarship Award Mr. Kelvin Medina 2 - Senior Belmont Preparatory High School CUNY New York City College of Technology
Quantum Group Scholarship Award Ms. Kaitlin Roche 3 - Senior Northport
High School
Pratt Institute
Canon Solutions America Scholarship Award Ms. Diana Vivar 5 - Senior Frank Sinatra High School of the Arts, NYC Parsons School
of Design
Advertising Production Club Konica Minolta Scholarship Award Ms. Manlun Ding 3 - Junior Brooklyn Technical High School School of Visual Arts
Advertising Production Club Gould Scholarship Award Ms. Deirdre K. Rouse 2 - Sophomore Fiorello H. LaGuardia High School of Art, NYC Rhode Island
School of Design
Advertising Production Club  VMG Premedia and Digital Scholarship Award Mr. Sean Dong 3 - Junior Bayside High School, Queens School of Visual Arts
Trf from FIT
Matthew D. Bernius Memorial Scholarship Award Mr. Paris N. Romano 2 - Sophomore General Douglas MacArthur High School, Levittown, NY LIU Post
Advertising Production Club Hatteras Scholarship Award Mr. Christopher Lum 3 - Senior Fiorello H. LaGuardia High School of� Art, NYC SUNY Fashion Institute
of Technology
John Tempest
Memorial Scholarship Award
Ms. Natalie S. Alcide 8 - 2nd year Grad Student (grad CT Dec 2016) High School of Graphic Communication Arts, NYC CUNY City College Graduate School
Advertising Production Club Blanchard Systems Scholarship Award Ms. Isabella Gomez 3 - Sophomore Fiorello H. LaGuardia High School of Art CUNY New York City College of Technology
Adobe Scholarship Award Mr. Dirmawan Luawo 3 - Sophomore High School of Art & Design, NYC Parsons School of Design
Advertising Production Club International Paper Scholarship Award Ms. Amera-Rime Lulu 3 - 2nd Year Grad Student Al Noor High School CUNY City College Graduate School
Printing Industries Alliance / Franklin Luminaire Event Scholarship Award Mr. Charles Traut 3 - Junior Brooklyn Technical High School School of the Art Institute of Chicago
Xerox Corp. and Candid Worldwide Scholarship Awards Ms. Lauren Chu 3 - Junior Millburn High School, NJ School of Visual Arts
Candid Litho Printing Scholarship Award Ms. Kevely Ferreira 3 - Junior Brooklyn Technical High School Pratt Institute
John Trieste TANY Scholarship Award Ms. Christy Paz 3 - Senior York Early College Academy CUNY New York City College of Technology
DEER Foundation /
The Foundation for Idealliance Franklin Luminaire Event Scholarship Award
Ms. Sophia Oshanani 4 - Senior Lakeland Senior High School, Shrub Oak, NY SUNY Fashion Institute
of Technology
Advertising Production Club Showtime Scholarship Award Ms. Sarika Persaud 3 - Junior Thomas A. Edison CTE High School, NYC SUNY Fashion Institute of Technology
Advertising Production Club  Case Paper Scholarship Award Ms. Yuliya Kosheeva 2 - Sophomore Tottenville High School SUNY Fashion Institute of Technology
RICOH Scholarship Award Ms. Leia N. Papayannakos 4 - Senior General Douglas MacArthur High School, Levittown, NY SUNY Fashion Institute
of Technology
The Standard Group Scholarship Award Ms. Fernanda Ureña 5 - Senior Thomas A. Edison CTE High School, NYC Parsons School of Design
LSC Communications Scholarship Award Ms. Michele Moloney 3 - Junior Ward Melville High School SUNY Fashion Institute of Technology 
LSC Communications/ HudsonYards Scholarship Award Ms. Valerie Buonaiuto 4 - Senior Bayside High School, Queens Adelphi University
PubWorx Scholarship Award Mr. Jamel D. Springle 2 - Sophomore School of Cooperative Technical Education School of Visual Arts